Your are here:

Oleander Scale

Scientific Name
Aspidiotus nerii
Scientific Author
Bouché, 1833
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Diaspididae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Ivy Scale
  • Lemon Peel Scale

Synonymy Names

  • Aspidiotus hederae Signoret, 1869
  • Aspidiotus ilicis Signoret, 1869
  • Aspidiotus oleae Colvée, 1880
  • Aspidiotus paranerii Gerson, 1979

Loading