Your are here:

Fern Scale (New Zealand)

Scientific Name
Fusilaspis phymatodidis
Scientific Author
(Maskell, 1880)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Diaspididae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Endemic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Fusilaspis phymatodidis (Maskell, 1880) MacGillivray, 1921
  • Lepidosaphes phymatodidis (Maskell, 1880) Fernald, 1903
  • Mytilaspis phymatodidis Maskell, 1880
  • Pseudaulacaspis phymatodidis (Maskell, 1880) Deitz, Tocker, 1980
  • Trichomytilus phymatodidis (Maskell, 1880) Lindinger, 1933

Loading