Your are here:

Apple Mussel Scale

Scientific Name
Lepidosaphes ulmi
Scientific Author
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Diaspididae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Appletree Bark Louse
  • Oyster-shell Bark-louse of the Apple
  • Oystershell Scale (in U.S.A.)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading