Your are here:

Jamaican Field Cricket

Scientific Name
Gryllus assimilis
Scientific Author
(Fabricius, 1775)
Taxonomy
(Orthoptera: Gryllidae: Gryllinae: Gryllini)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Gryllus aztecus Saussure, 1859
  • Gryllus collocatus Walker, 1869
  • Gryllus cubensis Saussure, 1859
  • Gryllus determinatus Walker, 1869
  • Gryllus luridus Walker, 1869
  • Gryllus mexicanus Saussure, 1859
  • Gryllus neglectus Scudder, 1862
  • Gryllus oojacanus Walker, 1869
  • Gryllus septentrionalis Walker, 1869
  • Gryllus similaris Walker, 1869

Loading