Your are here:

Citrus Peelminer

Scientific Name
Marmara gulosa
Scientific Author
Guillén & Davis, 2001
Taxonomy
(Lepidoptera: Gracillariidae: Gracillariinae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Leaf Blotch Miner Moth

Synonymy Names

  • Marmara salictella Clemens, 1863

Loading