Your are here:

Florida Wax Scale

Scientific Name
Ceroplastes floridensis
Scientific Author
Comstock
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Coccidae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
0 NZ - Unknown
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Cochonilha-cerosa
  • Donagit Floridit
  • Escama de Cera
  • Qenima Floridit
  • Qenimat Shaava Floridit
  • The Florida Ceroplastes

Synonymy Names

  • Ceroplastes floridensis Comstock, 1881
  • Ceroplastes vinsonii Signoret, 1872
  • Cerostegia floridensis De Lotto, 1969
  • Paracerostegia floridensis Tang, 1991

Loading