Your are here:

Avocado Scale

Scientific Name
Fiorinia fioriniae
Scientific Author
(Targioni Tozzetti)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Diaspididae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
0 NZ - Unknown
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Camellia Scale
  • European Fiorinia Scale
  • Fiorinia Scale
  • Palm Fiorinia Scale
  • Ridged Scale

Synonymy Names

  • Chermes arecae Boisduval, 1868
  • Diaspis fioriniae Targioni Tozzetti, 1867
  • Fiorinia camelliae Comstock, 1881
  • Fiorinia fioriniae Cockerell, 1893
  • Fiorinia palmae Green, 1896
  • Fiorinia pellucida Targioni Tozzetti, 1868
  • Parlatoreopsis camelliae Kawai, 1972
  • Parlatoria fioriniae Korean Society of Plant Protection, 1972
  • Uhleria camelliae Comstock, 1883
  • Uhleria fioriniae Comstock, 1883

Loading