Your are here:

Madeira Mealybug

Scientific Name
Phenacoccus madeirensis
Scientific Author
Green
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Pseudococcidae)
Pest Status
0 Unknown
Status
0 NZ - Unknown
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Phenacoccus grenadensis Green & Laing, 1924
  • Phenacoccus harbisoni Peterson, 1965
  • Phenacoccus madeirensis Green, 1923

Loading