Your are here:

Albugo candida

Scientific Name
Albugo candida
Scientific Author
(Pers.) Roussel
Taxonomy
(Oomycota: Oomycetes: Albuginales: Albuginaceae)
Pest Status
2 NZ - Regulated pest
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Cystopus candidus (Pers.) Lév.

Loading