Your are here:

Leveillula taurica

Scientific Name
Leveillula taurica
Scientific Author
(Lév.) G. Arnaud
Taxonomy
(Ascomycota: Leotiomycetes: Erysiphales: Erysiphaceae)
Pest Status
1 NZ - Non-regulated species
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Erysiphe taurica Lév.
  • Oidiopsis sicula Scalia

Loading