Your are here:

Golovinomyces cucurbitacearum

Scientific Name
Golovinomyces cucurbitacearum
Scientific Author
(R.Y. Zheng & G.Q. Chen) Vakal. & Kliron.
Taxonomy
(Ascomycota: Leotiomycetes: Erysiphales: Erysiphaceae)
Pest Status
1 NZ - Non-regulated species
Status
NZ - Exotic
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Erysiphe cichoracearum DC.
  • Erysiphe orontii Castagne
  • Euoidium violae (Pass.) U. Braun & R.T.A. Cook (anamorph of G. orontii)
  • Golovinomyces orontii (Castagne) V.P. Heluta

Loading