Your are here:

Compare Pest Images

Compare Image options
Save As...
Change Selected Species
Dorsal view (All)
Elytra (All)
Head Front (All)
Head Side (All)
Lateral view (All)
Posterior (All)
Pronotum (All)
Thorax Side (All)
Common Name
white-fringed weevil
Scientific Name
Naupactus leucoloma
Title
Dorsal view
Caption
No locality data
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Elytra
Caption
No locality data
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Head front
Caption
No locality data
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Head side
Caption
No locality data
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Lateral view
Caption
No locality data
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Posterior view
Caption
No locality data
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Pronotum
Caption
No locality data
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Thorax side
Caption
No locality data
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Common Name
clover root weevil
Scientific Name
Sitona obsoletus
Title
Dorsal view
Caption
New Zealand: Paehaka, Helensville, in clover pasture, 26 Feb 1997. det. J. B. Keall
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Elytra
Caption
New Zealand: Paehaka, Helensville, in clover pasture, 26 Feb 1997. det. J. B. Keall
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Head front
Caption
New Zealand: Paehaka, Helensville, in clover pasture, 26 Feb 1997. det. J. B. Keall
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Head side
Caption
New Zealand: Paehaka, Helensville, in clover pasture, 26 Feb 1997. det. J. B. Keall
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Lateral view
Caption
New Zealand: Paehaka, Helensville, in clover pasture, 26 Feb 1997. det. J. B. Keall
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Posterior view
Caption
New Zealand: Paehaka, Helensville, in clover pasture, 26 Feb 1997. det. J. B. Keall
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Pronotum
Caption
New Zealand: Paehaka, Helensville, in clover pasture, 26 Feb 1997. det. J. B. Keall
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria
Title
Thorax side
Caption
New Zealand: Paehaka, Helensville, in clover pasture, 26 Feb 1997. det. J. B. Keall
Source
Simon Hinkley & Ken Walker Museum Victoria

Loading