Your are here:

Giant honeybee

Scientific Name
Apis dorsata
Scientific Author
Fabricius
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Apidae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Giant Asian honeybee

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading