Your are here:

Dwarf honey bee

Scientific Name
Apis florea
Scientific Author
Fabricius
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Apidae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Little honey bee

Synonymy Names

  • Apis floralis Horne & Smith
  • Apis florea florea fuscata Enderlein
  • Apis florea nasicana Cockerell
  • Apis florea rufiventris Friese
  • Apis lobata Smith
  • Apis nursei Cockerell
  • Apis semirufa Hoffmannsegg
  • Apis testacea Bingham

Loading