Your are here:

Africanized honeybee

Scientific Name
Apis mellifera scutellata
Scientific Author
(Lepeletier)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Apidae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Brazilian bee
  • Killer bee

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading