Your are here:

Pea Leaf Weevil

Scientific Name
Sitona lineatus
Scientific Author
Linnaeus
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Curculionidae: Entiminae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Pea and Bean Weevil

Synonymy Names

  • Curculio lineatus Linnaeus
  • Sitona cupreosquamosus Goeze
  • Sitona griseus Marsham
  • Sitona intersectus Fourcroy
  • Sitona lineata Linneata
  • Sitona neophytis Herbst
  • Sitona pisivora Stephens
  • Sitona squamosus Gmelin
  • Sitones lineatus Linnaeus

Loading