Your are here:

Southern Cowpea weevil

Scientific Name
Callosobruchus chinensis
Scientific Author
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae: Bruchinae)
Status
Exotic Species Occurrence in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Adzuki bean weevil
  • Chinese bean weevil
  • Cowpea beetle

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading