Your are here:

Lentil Weevil

Scientific Name
Bruchus lentis
Scientific Author
Frölich
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae: Bruchinae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Bean seed beetle

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading