Your are here:

eucalyptus tortoise beetle

Scientific Name
Paropsis maculata
Scientific Author
(Marsham)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae: Chrysomelinae)
Status
Native Australian Pest Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • paropsine beetle
  • Spotted Paropsine Beetle

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading