Your are here:

eucalyptus tortoise beetle

Scientific Name
Paropsis spp.
Scientific Author
-
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae: Chrysomelinae)
Status
Native Australian Pest Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • paropsine beetles

Synonymy Names

  • Paropsis augusta Blackburn
  • Paropsis crocata Boisduval
  • Paropsis geographica Baly
  • Paropsis latona Blackburn
  • Paropsis lutea (Marsham)
  • Paropsis marmorea Olivier
  • Paropsis obsoleta Olivier
  • Paropsis ornata (Marsham)
  • Paropsis porosa Erichson
  • Paropsis propinqua Baly
  • Paropsis thyone Blackburn

Loading