Your are here:

Strawberry root weevil

Scientific Name
Otiorhynchus ovatus
Scientific Author
(Linnaeus)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Curculionidae: Entiminae)
Status
Exotic Species Establishment in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading