Your are here:

Vegetable weevil

Scientific Name
Listroderes difficilis
Scientific Author
Germain
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Curculionidae: Brachycerinae: Rhytirrhinini)
Status
Exotic Species Occurrence in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Listroderes costirostris Schönherr
  • Listroderes obliquus Klug

Loading