Your are here:

trogoderma dermestid beetle

Scientific Name
Trogoderma angustum
Scientific Author
Solier
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Dermestidae: Megatominae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Attagenus bifasciatus Korge, 1961
  • Eurhopalus angustus Solier, 1849
  • Globicornis picta Kleine, 1940
  • Pseudomegatoma boliviensis Pic, 1915
  • Trogoderma bifasciatum Redtenbacher, 1867

Loading