Your are here:

trogoderma dermestid beetle

Scientific Name
Trogoderma simplex
Scientific Author
Jayne, 1882
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Dermestidae: Megatominae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Trogoderma ajax Casey, 1924
  • Trogoderma pallens Casey, 1900

Loading