Your are here:

trogoderma dermestid beetle

Scientific Name
Trogoderma versicolor
Scientific Author
(Creutzer)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Dermestidae: Megatominae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Anthrenus elongatulus Duftschmid, 1825
  • Anthrenus grandis Thunberg, 1815
  • Anthrenus versicolor Creutzer, 1799
  • Trogoderma costae Mulsant et Rey, 1868

Loading