Your are here:

Harlequin bug

Scientific Name
Dindymus versicolor
Scientific Author
(Herrich-Schäffer)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Pyrrhocoridae)
Status
Native Australian Pest Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading