Your are here:

pea aphid

Scientific Name
Acyrthosiphon pisum
Scientific Author
(Harris)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Aphididae: Aphidinae)
Status
Exotic Species Establishment in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • European pea aphid
  • green pea louse

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading