Your are here:

Ramu shoot borer

Scientific Name
Sesamia grisescens
Scientific Author
Warren
Taxonomy
(Lepidoptera: Noctuidae: Amphipyrinae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Pink stalk borer
  • Pink sugarcane borer
  • Shoot borer
  • Sugarcane borer

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading