Your are here:

Japanese gypsy moth

Scientific Name
Lymantria dispar japonica
Scientific Author
(Motschulsky)
Taxonomy
(Lepidoptera: Lymantriidae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Liparis dispar japonica Motschulsky
  • Porthetria dispar Linnaeus

Loading