Your are here:

Nun moth

Scientific Name
Lymantria monacha
Scientific Author
(Linnaeus)
Taxonomy
(Lepidoptera: Lymantriidae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Black arches moth

Synonymy Names

  • PESTF -
  • Phalaena monacha Linnaeus

Loading