Your are here:

Cutworm

Scientific Name
Peridroma saucia
Scientific Author
(Hübner)
Taxonomy
(Lepidoptera: Noctuidae: Noctuinae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Pearly underwing
  • Variegated Cutworm
  • Variegated CutwormPearly underwing

Synonymy Names

  • Noctua aegua (Hübner)
  • Noctua ambrosioides (Walker)
  • Noctua angulifera (Wallengren)
  • Noctua brunnea Tutt
  • Noctua cyrnaea Spuler
  • Noctua decolor Rebel
  • Noctua fuscobrunnea Strand
  • Noctua impacta (Walker)
  • Noctua inermis Harris
  • Noctua infuscata (Blanchard)
  • Noctua intecta (Walker)
  • Noctua majuscula (Haworth)
  • Noctua margaritosa (Haworth)
  • Noctua nigrocosta Tutt
  • Noctua ochreacosta Tutt
  • Noctua ochronota Hampson
  • Noctua orophila Geyer
  • Noctua ortonii (Packard)
  • Noctua philippsi Casparai
  • Noctua polygona Borkhausen
  • Noctua rufa Tutt
  • Noctua saucia Hübner
  • Noctua stictica (Blanchard)
  • Noctua tenebricosa Schawerda
  • Peridroma juncta Lempke

Loading