Your are here:

Asian gypsy moth

Scientific Name
Lymantria dispar dispar race asian
Scientific Author
(Linnaeus)
Taxonomy
(Lepidoptera: Lymantriidae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Phalaena dispar Linnaeus

Loading