Your are here:

mason wasp

Scientific Name
Abispa splendida
Scientific Author
(Guérin)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Vespidae: Eumeninae)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Odynerus splendidus Guérin 1838

Loading