Your are here:

black house ant

Scientific Name
Ochetellus glaber
Scientific Author
(Mayr)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Formicidae: Dolichoderinae)
Status
Native Australian Pest Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • tramp ant

Synonymy Names

  • Iridomyrmex itoi (Forel, 1900)

Loading