Your are here:

giant northern termite

Scientific Name
Mastotermes darwiniensis
Scientific Author
Froggatt
Taxonomy
(Isoptera: Mastotermitidae)
Status
Native Australian Pest Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Subterranean termite

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading