Your are here:

Honey bee tracheal mite

Scientific Name
Acarapis woodi
Scientific Author
(Rennie)
Taxonomy
(Arachnida: Acari: Tarsonemidae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • honey bee parasite

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading