Your are here:

Sheep foot louse

Scientific Name
Linognathus pedalis
Scientific Author
(Osborn, 1896)
Taxonomy
(Phthiraptera: Linognathidae)
Status
Exotic Species Establishment in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading