Your are here:

Black sigatoka of banana

Scientific Name
Mycosphaerella fijiensis
Scientific Author
M. Morelet
Taxonomy
Ascomycetes, Mycosphaerellales

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Cercospora fijiensis M. Morelet
  • Cercospora fijiensis var. difformis J.L. Mulder & R.H. Stover
  • Mycosphaerella fijiensis var. difformis J.L. Mulder & R.H. Stover
  • Paracercospora fijiensis (M. Morelet) Deighton
  • Paracercospora fijiensis var. difformis (J.L. Mulder & R.H. Stover) Deighton
  • Pseudocercospora fijiensis (M. Morelet) Deighton (anamorph)

Loading