Your are here:

Moko disease of banana

Scientific Name
Ralstonia solanacearum
Scientific Author
(Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1996 race 2
Taxonomy
(Bacteria: Proteobacteria: Burkholderiales: Burkholderiaceae)

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Burkholderia solanacearum (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1993 race 2
  • Pseudomonas solanacearum (Smith 1896) Smith 1914 race 2

Loading