Your are here:

Chrysanthemum thrips

Scientific Name
Thrips nigropilosus
Scientific Author
Uzel, 1895
Taxonomy
Thysanoptera, Terebrantia, Thripidae, Thripinae
Status
Exotic Species Establishment in Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Thrips lactucae Beach, 1896
  • Thrips laevior Uzel, 1895
  • Thrips pilosissima Priesner, 1922
  • Thrips umbratus Priesner, 1920

Loading