Your are here:

bruchid Seed Beetle

Scientific Name
Lithraeus leguminarius
Scientific Author
(Gyllenhal, 1833)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae: Bruchinae: Acanthoscelidini)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading