Your are here:

Brown Chilean leaf-footed bug

Scientific Name
Leptoglossus chilensis
Scientific Author
(Spinola, 1852)
Taxonomy
(Hemiptera: Coreidae: Coreinae: Anisoscelini)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading