Your are here:

Apple twig borer

Scientific Name
Amphicerus (Amphicerus) bicaudatus
Scientific Author
(Say, 1824)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Bostrichidae: Bostrichinae: Bostrichini)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Apate bicaudatus Say, 1824

Loading