Your are here:

Leaf-miner fly

Scientific Name
Liriomyza sorosis
Scientific Author
(Williston, 1896)
Taxonomy
(Diptera: Agromyzidae: Phytomyzinae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading