Your are here:

Yellow-striped Flea Beetle

Scientific Name
Phyllotreta nemorum
Scientific Author
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Chrysomelidae: Galerucinae: Luperini)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Large striped flea beetle
  • Turnip flea beetle

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading