Your are here:

Weevil

Scientific Name
Gymnetron pascuorum
Scientific Author
(Gyllenhal, 1813)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Curculionoidea : Curculionidae)
Status
Exotic species - absent from Australia
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Gymnetron pascuorum Schoenherr, 1825
  • Mecinus pascuorum Gyllenhal, 1813

Loading