Your are here:

Clover seed weevil

Scientific Name
Tychius picirostris
Scientific Author
(Fabricius, 1787)
Taxonomy
(Coleoptera: Curculionidae: Curculioninae: Tychiini)

Page menu options:

Common Names

  • Snout beetle

Synonymy Names

(None)


Loading