Your are here:

Native appositum halictid

Scientific Name
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) appositum
Scientific Author
(Rayment, 1939)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Halictinae: Halictini)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Halictus erythrurus appositus Rayment, 1939
  • Homalictus appositus Michener, 1965

Loading