Your are here:

Native cognatum halictid

Scientific Name
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) cognatum
Scientific Author
(Smith, 1853)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Halictinae: Halictini)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Halictus haematostoma Cockerell, T.D.A. 1914.
  • Halictus inclinans Smith, F. 1879.
  • Halictus subinclinans Cockerell, T.D.A. 1915

Loading