Your are here:

Native erythrurum halictid

Scientific Name
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) erythrurum
Scientific Author
(Cockerell, 1914)
Taxonomy
(Hymenoptera: Halictidae: Halictinae: Halictini)
Status
Native Australian Beneficial Species
Reliability
High
Download
PDF

Page menu options:

Common Names

(None)

Synonymy Names

  • Halictus basilucens Cockerell, 1923
  • Halictus cyclognathus Cockerell, 1914
  • Halictus erythrurus atrocyaneus Cockerell, 1918
  • Halictus erythrurus maiusculus Rayment, 1930
  • Halictus forticornis Cockerell, 1916
  • Halictus rufotinctus Cockerell, 1915
  • Halictus suberythrurus Rayment, 1935

Loading